Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Prime Document Ltd uses and protects any information that you give Prime Document Ltd when you use this website.

Prime Document Ltd is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Prime Document Ltd may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 01/07/2012.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name and job title
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@primedoc.co.uk

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Prime Document Ltd, 22 Prestwich Hills, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 9PX.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

 

Open quoteFresh to Store uses Prime Document for data processing & output management services. From the project set up phase in 2016 to delivery and ongoing business as usual, in all ......

Open quoteWe have been a client of Prime Document for over 20 years which is, in itself, a testament to how happy we are to work with them. They carry out ......

Open quoteI was recommended to Prime Document by a colleague at another Building Society, and have now undertaken a couple of major mailings with them. From the word go, I have ......

Open quoteAfter switching to their service we instantly saw an improvement in quality cost savings. In-fact we saved money instantly, just on our basic unit cost. Their guidance on merging multiple documents and ......

electronic document management

Open quoteUltimately, they go the extra mile for us. We get fantastic service from them, and although we’re dealing with a lot of different people, it makes us feel very individual....

 

Twitter

 
Privacy Policy
 

© 2017 Company No: 3732738
Unit 3, Park Seventeen, Moss Lane, Whitefield, Manchester, Manchester, M45 8FJ.UK
T: 0161 766 5544   |   F: 0161 766 5599   |   E: info@primedoc.co.uk